John Nichols. The History and Antiquities of the County of Leicester. Ill. J. Carey. 1st Edition. Large Folio 8 Vols. Calf. Very Good Compiled from the best and most ancient Historians; Inquisitions Post Mortem, and other Valuable Records, in the tower Rolls, Exchequer, Duchy and Augmentation offices.... The College of Arms; The British Museum; The Libraries of Oxford and Cambridge 1795-1895, eng ports, with folding maps, Some minor scattered spotting, contemporary calf with later re-backs, large folio. Vol. 1 inscribed on flyleaf, The Gift of the author J. Tailby, Hawston 1807. This massive work being the largest of the eighteenth century. With plates depicting a multitude of objects. of historical interest. A fire in 1808 destroyed nearly all of these sets, and it is know from Nichols himself that there were never more than 200 complete sets in existence. Please ask for more information.                                                                    £7500.00


[039310] W. Hutton. The History of Derby; from the Remote Ages of Antiquity to the Year MDCCXCI Describing Its Situation, Air, Soil, Water, Streets, Buildings, and Government. . London: Printed By and for Nichols, Son, and Bentley , 1817. Second Edition. 8vo. H. Back. Very Good With the Illustrious Families Which Have Inherited its Honours. Also its Ecclesiastical History, Trade, Amusements, Remarkable Occurrences, and Eminent Men; With the Adjacent Seats of the Gentry. Bound in full calf leather with gilt titling against red label band to spine. Spine rebacked with original leather preserved to front and rear. Bookplate to front pastedown and The Law Society stamp to front and rear free endpapers and to title page. Complete with 18 plates and a folding plan of the town. Browning to page edges, contents clean. pp 267.  £225.00

 

 John Clare. Village Minstrel and Other Poems. London: Printed for Taylor and Hessey, 1821. 1st. 12mo. Good frontispiece portrait in volume 1, half-titles, advertisements at end of volume 2, original paper spine grey paper boards showing some loss to extremities and corners.(Carter's variant 'B'), printed paper labels, some foxing to both volumes all edges untrimmed. Volume 1 pp 216, Volume 2 pp 211 Image available on request.

£1,400.00


Beatrix Potter. The Tale of Mr. Tod. London And New York: Frederick Warne And Co., 1912. First Edition. Very Good First or Second printing. Bound in original grey boards. Rectangular pictorial label to upper board depicting a fox in a brown coat and red vest, climbing over a stile. With fifteen coloured illustrations in total - the first seven black and white illustrations are hand-coloured. Slight soiling to the spine but otherise a lovely copy.

Sold


 

St Mary's Books &  Prints 

Antiquarian Book Dealers. Est. 1971

e-mail: info@stmarysbooks.com

 Tel./Order: 01780 763033

 

Search Over 20,000 Books

Click Here

Book of the Month for November ... Views Taken At and Near Rangoon

[039316] . Birman Empire Eighteen Views Taken at and Near Rangoon . London: Thomas Clay, 1825. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. H. Back. Half-bound in black leather with blue cloth boards. Simple gilt titling to spine and to centre of upper board. Front hinge is partially cracked with a 12cm split. Slight bumping/scuffing to corners of the boards. Decorated endpapers, all edges speckled. Bookplate to front pastedown. Restoration has been carried out on the title page and to the pages detailing the subscribers. Complete with 18 full-page, full-colour engraved plates drawn by J. Moore depicting scenes of the British Army in Burma and traditional Burmese scenes of temples. Small 1cm closed tear to upper margin of plate 1. Plate nos 7, 8 and 14 are marked as proofs. Includes an engraved dedication to the Court of Directors of the East India Company and a handwritten list of subscribers in India. Cellotape repair horizontally across the centre of the three page list of subscribers. Very slight marking to the page margins, plates clean and bright. A very good copy of this scarce both, complete with its beautiful plates.  £6,000.00   

     

Above left: Title page.       Above middle and right : Engraved plates.


Charles Dickens. The Works of Charles Dickens in 34 Volumes Complete Gadshill Edition. London: Chapman & Hall Limited, 1899. 8vo. Very Good Additional engraved title in Volume I plates and vignettes, tissue guards. Bound in contemporary dark blue half morocco, gilt decorative spine and upper boards t.e.g., others uncut. A beautiful set of one of the most desirable editions of Dickens' Works, . ""Printed from the Edition that was carefully corrected by the Author in 1867 and 1868", with all the original illustrations by Phiz, Cruikshank, Leech, Seymour. Image available. £4,500.00


J.R.R. Tolkien. The Lord of the Rings The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of The King. London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1954. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H. Back. Very Good / Very Good. The Lord of the Rings in three volumes bound in the publishers original red cloth, 1st edition 1st impression with the figure 4 present on page 49 of Vol. III.. With "The Fellowship of the Ring"423 pp with fold at map to the rear., "The Two Towers" 352 pp with fold our map to the rear, "The Return of the King" 416 pp. with map to rear. Previous owners name to 1st two volumes on the front free endpaper. All copies in the original dustjacket note not restored. Volume I. some minor chipping to the bottom of the spine. Vol. I. a small nick to bottom of the spine. Vol. III. A good copy with minor wear. The highly collectable 1st editions in original condition, is one of the greatest books of the twentieth century please e-mail for images or more information. £12,000.00


William Shakespeare (Arthur Rackham). A Midsummer Night's Dream . ill. Arthur Rackham. London: William Heinemann, 1908. 4to. H. Back. Signed By the Illustrator. Near Fine This Deluxe Edition is limited to 1000 numbered and signed copies, for sale in Great Britain and Ireland. This is number 509 and is signed by Rackham to the reverse of the half-title page. Bound in full vellum with gilt titling and a gilt embossed depiction of a tree at night to the upper board. Boards are bright and clean and show few signs of wear. Ribbon is missing. Simple gilt titling to the spine. Top edge gilt, fore edge untrimmed. Internally, contents are tight and free of marking. Page edges are slightly browned. Beautifully illustrated throughout with forty full colour tipped in plates with captioned tissue guards. Numerous other smaller uncoloured illustrations to the text. An exceptionally good copy of this deluxe edition, ideal for gift presentation. £2,200.00


C. S. Lewis. The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe. ill. Pauline Baynes. London: Geoffrey Bles, 1950. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H. Back. Very Good / Very Good. 172 pp. With original un-restored dust-wrapper. With Illustrations by Pauline Baynes & colour frontispiece. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Dated Christmas 1950. Un price clipped showing original 8s. 6d. A bright copy with some minor loss to the top and tail of the wrapper. The Ultimate C.S. Lewis Children's Book. The 1st in the Chronicles of Narnia. We have other 1st editions from the Chronicles of Narnia in stock. A unique time to purchase this highly collectable book 1st edition. £9,500.00


J. R. Sinclair. Sir Golly De Wogg. Folio, c. 1900. Ten original mounted gouache paintings each initialled with "J.R.S." depicting golliwogs indulging in a variety of sports such as cricket, golf, polo, tennis, punting, flying, hunting, fishing. Original pictorial wrappers with original gouache illustration to upper cover. All original artwork in mock book form - never published. Text in Sinclair's hand, embellished with pen and ink sketches. An amusing, unique item in excellent condition.

£4,500.00

Click here for more images

 

J.R.R. Tolkien. The Lord of the Rings 3 Volumes Comprising The Fellowship of the Ring. The Two Towers The Return of the King.. London: George Allen & Unwin, 8vo. The Fellowship of The Ring 1954 second impression December. complete with D/jacket in Good plus condition. The Two Towers 1955 second impression, complete with D/jacket in Very good condition. The Return of the King 1955 complete with D/jacket in good condition small closed tear to top edge and some loss to top of spine very minor loss. appears to be the true 1st however is a later impression. all maps present . no prev. insc. A very nice set. £2,750.00


George Schneider. The Book of Choice Ferns for the Garden, Conservatory, and Stove Complete 3 Volumes. London: L. Upcott Gill, 1892. 1 St. 4to. describing and giving explicit cultural directions for the best and most striking ferns and selaginellas in cultivation. Illustrated with coloured plates and numerous wood engravings, specially prepared for the work. Volume 1 From Introduction to Athyrium. 666pp Volume 2. From Blechnum to Nothochlaena, 621pp Volume 3. From Ochropteris to Woodwardia, and Selaginella. 457pp green cloth with fern leaves embossed gilt front title and gilt titles to spine, Vol.2 hinges are very sl. loose. all edges gilt. A Superb set. £950.00


 

 

 

 

   

 

 

News

01/11/07

New Monthly Spotlight - The Studio Yearbook

31/10/07

Collection Of Beatrix Potter first editions just in including Peter Rabbit. Please call for more details.

23/10/2007

New faster search of our books  - now online. Our search system has been improved allowing faster searching of our 20,000 stock please search now.

16/10/2007

New stock-  Large collection of books relating to wood working.

16/10/2007

Searching our web site - We hope to have our new web site search system working this week.

01/10/2007

New rare stock just in - Koran, from the 15th century, octagonal in shape and housed in original pouch. More details soon to follow of this exciting and extremely rare manuscript.

01/10/07

New Monthly Spotlight The Folio Society.

Book of the Month The Story of Miss Moppet

15/09/07

Please note that our Search facility is not fully functional at the moment. Please email or telephone directly with any queries, orders or wants. Thank you for your patience.

03/09/2007

Wisden collection - Coming into stock a small collection of pre war Hardback Wisdens. Please e-mail for details. info@stmarysbooks.com

01/09/2007

New book of the month - More Shires & Provinces. A signed limited edition.

New Monthly Spotlight - Charles Dickens.

22/08/07

New stock -  A large collection of the Folio society has just arrived into stock. With over 500 volumes including many rare volumes- Darwin, C.S. Lewis.

New collection of Cecil Aldin titles has arrived please e-mail for more detail. info@stmarysbooks.com 

Easton Press- Very large collection of Easton press titles all in fine condition including "Great Writers" and many military titles.

01/08/07

New August Spotlight - Agatha Christie.

New Book of the Month - Greenwood's "Atlas of the Counties of England".

23/07/07

Railway Fans! All of the railway stock recently purchased by us has been catalogued. You can now browse our stock online. If you would like to be sent a list of all our railway titles, please contact us by phone or e-mail.

New Beatrix Potter Stock - We have four Beatrix Potter First Editions coming into stock shortly: The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes, Pigling Bland, Mr. Tod and The Fierce Bad Rabbit. Further details will be posted soon.

New Arthur Rackham Stock - We have recently acquired three limited edition Arthur Rackham titles: A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Complete Angler and Fairy Book. All are bound in their original bindings. More information to follow soon.

01/07/07

New July Spotlight - Virginia Woolf.

New Book of the Month - Edward Fitzgerald's "Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam"

28/06/07

Railway Fans!!! St Mary's Books have just purchased a library of railway books and related material. Over 1000 books in the collection all in exceptional condition. The collection is in the process of being catalogued. Please e-mail for details. info@stmarysbooks.com

20/06/07

New Beatrix Potter Stock - We have recently acquired two First Edition Beatrix Potter books. One is the Tale of Timmy Tiptoes (1911), the other is the Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse (1918). For more information click on the "Search Stock" button.

01/06/07

New June Spotlight - Kate Greenaway.

New Book of the Month - Edward Seago's "A Canvas to Cover".

30/05/07

New Stock - A collection of over 400 theology titles has arrived at St. Mary's Books.

A smaller selection of topography books (with a bias of Oxford/ University Colleges) has also recently been purchased.

We are currently processing and cataloguing the books so keep an eye on our database for all the latest updates and details of the collections. Lists will be available  shortly. Please send a SAE to receive one asap.

 

28/05/2007

New Stock - St. Mary's Books are pleased to offer Edward Seago's "A Canvas to Cover" for sale. It is signed by the author. In addition it contains an original pen and ink sketch of a sailing barge to the front endpaper, below which "Drawn by E. Seago" is written.

A. A. Milne Fans -  a collection of early "Pooh" books has recently been added to our stock.

Wisdens - St. Mary's Books will soon be adding a collection of 1920s original hardback Wisdens to our stock. Please watch the website for further information.

 

09/05/2007

Wisdens - St Mary's Books have recently purchased a complete set of Wisdens from 1930 - 2005. They are all hardbacks, including some fine copies from the late 1940s and  from 1965 - 1975. Please contact us for more details. wisdens@stmarysbooks.com

 

01/05/2007

New spotlight on the great Enid Blyton and her many children's books.

New Stock - 1st edition Beatrix Potter, The Tailor of Gloucester. 1903

 

22/04/2007

New Room - we are now stocking our new book room, it should be open shortly.

John Betjeman fans! We have a collection of signed John Betjeman letters. Please keep your eye on book of the month.

 

02/04/2007

Large Collection of Bailey's  hunting directories and the The Foxhound Kennel Stud Book.

New spotlight - J.R.R. Tolkien, the book of the month for April. The History and Antiquaries of Northampton

 

28/03/2007

New Room update - We are looking to open our new book room in a few weeks time please watch this space.

 

20/03/2007

Cricket World Cup- Purchase your Wisdens from St Mary's Books we have one of the largest selections of Wisdens in the Country.

 

01/03/2007

Book of the Month  - The Lord of the Rings 1st editions, with the original dust jackets. St Mary's books are delighted to offer this rare opportunity to purchase the Three Volumes all 1st editions 1st impression in very good condition. Please e-mail info@stmarysbooks.com

Spotlight this month John Buchan.

New Room Update - We hope to be open in a few weeks time please watch this space.

 

01/03/2007

New stock 300 books on Ecclesiological church adornment architecture some rare antiquarian items a very interesting collection well worth a visit.

 

28/02/2007

Cricket World Cup - A large collection of Wisdens just come into stock including some early years. e-mail wisdens@stmarysbooks.com

 

28/02/2007

Let the bells ring! New stock of books on campanology bell-ringing.

 

19/02/2007

New Stock -Small stock of early golf books. Please e-mail for details.

 

02/02/2007

New @ St Mary's Books Book purchases over several months.

If you find a book you would like to purchase with St Mary's Books,  but can not afford the payment in full we offer payment over a number of months, to help you spread the cost. Allowing you to purchase that rare book you have always wanted. We do not charge interest on purchasing this way. Please e-mail for details.

01/02/2007

Literature/Literary criticism new stock just arrived.

01/02/2007

New monthly spotlight Beatrix potter.

Book of the month the rules of golf

26/01/2007

New stock - Len Deighton 1st editions in the original dustjackets including the 1st book "Ipcress File" 1st edition 1st state with the original jacket..

Large collection of theatre, musicals and film.

Steaming in a small collection of railway titles. Please e-mail for details. info@stmarysbooks.com

22/08/2007

Tour of the shop please check our new section shop tour on the link below.

Shop Tour

 We hope you enjoy and would welcome any comments to info@stmarysbooks.com

22/08/2007

Large collection of art books  just arrived into stock.

17/08/2007

St Mary's Books - On the BBC. Inside out featured St Mary's Books and the town of Stamford in a recent documentary see link below.

http://www.bbc.co.uk/insideout/yorkslincs/index.shtml

08/01/2007

New stock a small collection of Arthur Rackham's works including a signed limited edition copy of Undine in the original vellum, please e-mail for details.

07/01/2007

Happy New Year to all of our customers.

New Book of the month The Motor Vehicle 1902.

Plans for 2007 - St Mary's Books are working on securing several large collections of books this year. With new collections of Wisdens and early cricket books expected in spring. Cookery fans can expect a new selection later this year.

With the success of our new book room we have plans to open the upper floors of the shop.

We are improving our display room in January this work will not effect the ship opening hours.

Web site -  we plan to redevelop the whole site to make it a little easy to navigate around.

28/12/2006

New Monthly Spotlight for January on Sir Nikolaus Pevsner

New stock - Collection of Whisky books just arrived please pop in the shop or e-mail for a list.

12/12/2006

A.A. Milne Fans - A small collection of rare and collectable A.A. Milne 1st editions and signed copies. This collection has now sold.

11/12/2006

New Collection of Arthur Rackham titles including rare editions or Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens and A Christmas Carol. Please e-mail for a current list.

02/12/2006

Book of the month - The Castle of Adventure Enid Blyton 1st edition with dustjacket. Published in 1946. This copy is very scarce with the original dustjacket

01/12/2006

New monthly spotlight John Betjeman........

29/11/2006

The Ashes - Wisden fans St Mary's books have a complete run of Wisdens 1946- 2006 all original hardback all very good copies with the famous yellow jacket. We also have a large selection of early Wisdens from 1865- 1946 in stock.

29/11/2006

Enid Blyton fans!! - St Mary's Books have a selection of Enid Blyton 1st editions coming into stock Please watch this space.

22/11/2006

Rupert the Bear Collectors - St Mary's Books are delighted to offer the scarce copy of the 1942 Rupert Annual. Many more Rupert's just come into stock!!!

With Christmas around the corner why not visit the shop and view our large selections of Children's illustrated books.

New stock - The Golliwogg's Fox Hunt!  Enid Blyton 1st editions.

09/11/2006

John Betjeman - St Mary's Books are delighted to offer for sale three John Betjeman items. Metro-Land signed and limited .  Sold

New Bats in Old Belfries. Signed and limited to only 50 copies. Sold

More Betjeman items arriving In December. Please see Our Spotlight for December

03/11/2006

New Book of the Month Casino Royale 1st edition.

02/11/2006

007  - Casino Royale Mr James Bond is about to hit the screens on the 16th of November with the long awaited Casino Royale. We are delighted to offer the 1st edition bound in beautiful full black morocco 1953. This copy has now sold

02/11/2006

Christmas is coming !!! New Stock a good collection of Biggles 1st editions all with dust wrappers.

Large Collection or Local County maps including Rutland Leicestershire Lincolnshire Northamptonshire.

02/10/2006

New Monthly Spotlight Tarzan: Mr Edgar Rice Burroughs.

13/10/2006

New stock - On a musical note .. A Large collection of books on music. Also a small collection of books on the West of England.

Local Interest  - The Natural History of Northamptonshire

02/10/2006

New monthly spotlight Angela Brazil please view details and information about Angela Brazil Children's Books.

25/09/2006

E-mail Problems  - Please let us know via phone if you are having problems with sending e-mail to us on 01780 763033

18/09/2006

Large collection of Railway books including many A&C black books on railways. All in stock now please e-mail stmarysbooks@btconnect.com for a current list.

01/09/2006

New Monthly Spotlight and new Book of The Month.

30/08/2006

Large collection of history books including books on British Canals.

18/08/2006

New Stock - Small collection of Tennis books including some early titles. Cricket fans A group of fourteen signatures of the Australian Cricket team.

Wisden Fans - A Collection of original hardbacks 1946 - the 2004 all hardback copies all very good condition. Including 1970,1972,1973,1974,1975.

13/08/2006

Our New Antiquarian & Children's Book Room now open. Customers are welcome to view our selection of books from early children's illustrated, fine bindings early aviation,  early cookery, 1st editions and many more.

01/08/2006

New monthly spotlight John Clare The Peasant Poet.

We also have an original manuscript and two letters on display on the 12th August. 2006.

01/08/2006

New stock - Very early Rackham The Zankiwank & The Bletherwitch 1896. The earliest recorded named Rackham and very scarce.   

16/07/2006

Opening on the 12th  Saturday not the 11th.

New Room Opening - St Mary's Books will be opening the New book room which contains sections on Children's books Motoring Field Sports and many other sections.

The room will be open on 12th August 2006. Also on Display will be 1st Editions of Jane Austen's  works. If you would like more information please e-mail marcus@stmarysbooks.com 

16/07/2006

John Clare Original manuscript and letters - St Mary's Books are delighted to offer an original hand written poem from the asylum period. And original hand written letters one of Which has never been published.  

16/07/2006

New Stock - 

A small Collection of Children's Books including Arthur Rackham Edmund Dulac and a number of Biggles Titles. 

01/07/2006

New monthly spotlight  Jane Austen. Please see also the book of the Month

New Book of the Month - Pride and Prejudice 1st Edition The highly sought after 1st editions in three Volumes.

22/06/2006

New stock - Large collection of motoring books including book relating to Jaguar and Bentley. Please check the site for new updates.

14/06/2006

The Jane Austen Connection - After the filming of Pride & Prejudice in our very own town of Stamford. We are delighted to offer the 1st edition dated 1813 overall in excellent condition, recent period-style quarter black calf, flat spines lettered and banded in gilt, marbled board sides, contempory. marbling on the edges, in a recent purpose-made slipcase. POA. If you would like to view Pride & Prejudice please make an appointment. info@stmarysbooks.com

Jane Austen's -  Emma 1st edition  dated 1816 contempory. half calf over marbled boards, a little rubbed, skilfully rebacked, the orig. gilt-dec. backstrips laid down, in a recent purpose-made slipcase. POA   

06/06/2006

New monthly spotlight and new book of the month. Rider Haggard

Mrs Beetons Household Management 1st edition 1861 see below.

19/05/2006

Mrs Beeton's 1st edition 1st impression 1861. The Queen of all the cookery books. This being the complete edition with all plates in very good condition.

New Stock - Large selection or early aviation books including early Balloon Flight. And Flight in World War 1.

19/05/2006

Vanity Fair Print page - We have just updated our Vanity Fair Print page you may now view our Vanity Fair print range with Spy and other. A large selection of Cricketers and Legal prints. Use the link below.

Vanity Fair Page

01/05/2006

Monthly Spotlight -This month its Mrs Beeton and her famous cookery books and household management books.

Book of the Month - The Motor Car in the First Decade of the Twentieth Century 1908. Very Early Motoring Title.

24/04/2006

John Clare - A collection of books relating to John Clare has just arrived.

Rupert - A Collection of early Rupert the Bear Annuals has just arrived all in exceptional condition.

Wisdens - We have just had into stock the very scarce 1916 Wisden in original paper covers. This is the Wisden containing W.G. Grace's obituary

03/03/2006

Taxidermy page updated with some stunning new examples including Harris Hark, & Gyr Falcon. Click Here

Large collection of books on Nelson coming into stock shortly. Including the following The Life of Admiral Lord Nelson by Clarke 1809.  Sold

23/07/2004

G. R. Tyers Founder - St Mary's Books. It is with great sadness that we inform you that Godfrey passed away peacefully today. He will be loved and dearly missed by family friends and colleagues. St. Mary's Books will continue to be run by the partners Patricia, Naomi and Marcus and expand as Godfrey wished.

 

 


 


Surtees, Robert. The Sporting Novels Comprises Handley Cross, Ask Mama, Sponge's Sporting Tour, Plain Or Ringlets, Mr Romford's Hounds, Hawbuck Grange. ill. John Leech. London: Bradbury Agnew & Co, 1899. Limited Edition. Royal Octavo. Red Half Morocco. Fine 11 Volumes Complete Stunning bindings with gilt embosed hunting motifs showing a fox to the top section of the spine with two horses and a dog to the lower half of the spines teg. Some minor wear to edges. "Hendley Cross" 2 Volumes Vol. 1 + 430 pp. Vol. 2 + 426 pp. "Plain or Ringlets" 2 Volumes Vol. 1 + 298 pp Vol. 2 + 286 pp. "Ask Mamma" 2 Volumes Vol. 1 + 300 pp. Vol. 2 + 300 pp. "Hawbuck Grange" 1 Volume + 292 pp. "Mr Romford's Hounds" 2 Volumes Vol 1. + 275 pp. Vol 2. + 273 pp. "Mr. Sponge's Sporting Tour" 2 Volumes Vol 1. + 323 pp. Vol 2. + 328 pp. All Volumes contents clean with minor spoting to the rear pages. A most attractive set. Limited edition Royal Octavo Please e-mail for images. £1,395.00


William WHITE. History, Gazetteer, and Directory, of the Countries of Leicester and Rutland. London: Simpkin, Marshall & Co., 1863. 2nd Edition. 8vo. H,back. Very Good Comprising general surveys of each county, and seperate historical, statistical, and topographical descriptions of all their hundreds, towns, parishes, townships, chapelries, villages, hamlets, manors and unions; Shewing their extent and population; Agricultural and mineral productions; Trade and commerce; Markets and Fairs; Charities and public institutions; Churches and chapels; The nature, value, patrons, and incumbents of the benefices; The lords of the manors , and owners of the soil and tithes; The addresses of the inhabitants; Public conveyances; Seats of nobility and gentry; MAGISTRATES AND PUBLIC OFFICERS; And a great variety of agricultural, biographical, botanical, commercial, geological, information. original green half morocco, green buckram boards, expertly rebacked, original spine laid on. new eps. map partially there. 852pp. £250.00

 

 

 

Payment accepted in the following way

Cheques made payable to "St Mary's Books"

Items remain the property of St Mary's Books until paid for in full.

                    

St Mary's Books, 9 St Mary's Hill, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2DP

© St Mary's Books & Prints - 1997

 

Website Designed Michael Soper

e-mail webmaster@stmarysbooks.com

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford 

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

St Mary's Books Stamford

Books Stamford St Mary's Books Stamford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Submission Search Engine Submission

 Free website promotion search engine URL submission